VU University - Amsterdam - Netherlands

Is Accepting Application for Fall 2015 Term

      Highlights:-                                                                                                                          

Graduate:-

TOEFL 92 iBT or IELTS 6.5 Bands    
 
GPA of 3.0
                                                                                                                                                   Tuition fees : € 12000 per year : 
                               
                                                                              
 

 

Application Deadline:-Autumn semester 2015: 1st April, 2015

 

Popular Masters Programs

 

Sciences

1) Artificial Intelligence

2) Bioinformatics and Systems Biology

3) Business Analytics

4) Chemistry

5) Computer Science

6) Drug Discovery and Safety

7) Information Sciences

8) Parallel and Distributed Computer Systems 

 

Earth And Life Sciences

1) Biology

2) Biomedical Sciences

3) Biomolecular Sciences

4)Earth Sciences

5)Global Health

6)Management, Policy Analysis and Entrepreneurship in the

  Health and Life Sciences

 

Economics And Business Administration

1) Accounting and Control

2) Business Administration

3) Econometrics and Operations Research

4) Economics

5) Finance

6) Marketing

VUMC School of Medical Sciences

1) Cardiovascular Research

2) Oncology

LAW

1) International Business Law

2) International Crimes and Criminology

3) Law And Politics of International Security

4) Transnational Legal Studies

 

 

 

VISA Details:

 

  • 100 % Student VISA after getting invitation from VU University.
  • Student VISA are given for the period of program plus 3 months to convert the VISA (Job seeking VISA or Work VISA).
  • During Masters program, internship is compulsory as part of program (University helps in getting good companies).
  • After completing Masters if the student has a job he can convert his VISA to Work VISA.
  • If the student is not having a job he can apply for job seeking VISA, the student will obtain 1 year as Job seeking VISA.
  • After 2 years of work VISA student can apply for Permanent Resident (PR) VISA.